The Forum 2024 Awards Shortlist

Your journey of recognition starts here

We’d like to congratulate all of our short-listed finalists across the Innovation & Transformation, Partnership, Planning, Improvement & Quality and Insight awards.

The 2024 Award winners will be announced at the Awards Celebration at the Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel​​​ on Tuesday, 23rd April. For more information and to book your place just click here

Innovation & Transformation Awards

  • Bank of Ireland
  • eBay
  • Firstsource - Firstlink
  • Firstsource - Flexsource/Firstflex
  • FIS/Worldpay
  • HGS
  • Hiscox
  • indeed
  • Leeds Bradford Airport
  • Lloyds Banking Group
  • Motorway
  • Novuna
  • OVO Energy
  • TSB Bank
  • Water Plus

Partnership Awards

  • Business Systems Ltd & Motorway
  • Centrical & Ocado
  • CMS & Student Loans Company
  • Davies & TJX Europe
  • Davies & Dwr Cymru Welsh Water
  • Huntswood & OVO Energy
  • Iris Clarity & Royal Borough of​​​​​​ Greenwich
  • miPerform & Northumbrian Water
  • NICE & BT-EE-Plusnet
  • QStory & Jet2 Holidays
  • Sabio & DHL
  • SVL & Hoover Candy
  • Tambla & Leeds Bradford Airport
  • Verint & VitalityHealth

Individual Finalists across Planning, Insight and Improvement & Quality

  • Alana Pollard, The Open University
  • Alex Gold, OVO Energy
  • Alex Jordan, Zopa
  • Alice Fletcher, HGS
  • Amanda Morton, BT-EE-Plusnet
  • Cameron Croxon, Motorway
  • Chantal Lowson, Macmillan 
  • Claire Dobson, The AA
  • Ellie Robinson, Novuna
  • Iain McFarlane, DHL 
  • Jess Baldock, DAS
  • Kat McCarron, Hiscox
  • Katherine Emerson, BT-EE-Plusnet
  • Katie Harrison, NFU Mutual Agencies
  • Kevin White, VitalityHealth
  • Kieran Ridley, Newcastle Building Society
  • Kirsty Ritchie, Wheatley Housing
  • Kristie-Leigh Armstrong, BT-EE-Plusnet
  • Lauren Laycock, NFU Mutual
  • Linda Redfearn, Novuna
  • Mark Lincoln, Aviva
  • Mel Coley, The AA
  • Michael Ferrera, Indeed
  • Michelle Adshead, VitalityHealth
  • Mike Connor, Capita Life & Pensions
  • Mohamed Nasr, Emovis
  • Ravi Kumar Samala, Firstsource
  • Sam Collings, OVO Energy
  • Stephen Banim, Indeed
  • Steven Hunter, Hiscox
  • Steven Miller, Benenden Health
  • Susan Drape-Comyn, The AA

Team Finalists across Planning, Insight and Improvement & Quality

  • ACCA Quality Team
  • Benenden Health Member Experience and Process Improvement Team
  • Benenden Health WFM Team
  • eBay WFM team
  • Firstsource WFM Academy
  • HGS Quality Team
  • Homeserve Speech Analytics & Cust Exp Insight Team
  • Leeds Bradford Airport Planning Team
  • NFU Mutual Planning Team
  • The AA CTC Team
  • The AA Forecasting Team
  • The Open University Knowledge Management System (KMS) Team
  • Three Ireland Operations Support Team
  • Utility Warehouse Knowledge Management Team
  • Water Plus Quality Assurance and Operational Training
  • Wheatley Housing CPC Team