The Forum Awards

Your journey of recognition starts here

2022 Award Winners & Finalists

Congratulations to all our winners & finalists across the Innovation & Transformation, Partnership, Planning, Quality and Insight awards. Click on the categories below to see a full list of winners. You can also watch the presentations from the finalists. 
Innovation & Transformation
 - Transforming planning for our people and customers at BT-EE Plusnet
 - Planning Innovation with AI & RShiny at British Gas
 - Agile innovation and planning for collaborative change at Sky
 - Project Teal - Transforming Member Services at BT Pensions
 - Innovation with PowerAutomate and PowerApps at Dwr Cymru Welsh Water
 - RADAR - How data is transforming Merchant Services globally at FIS/Worldpay
 - A journey of transformation in Customer Care at BT-EE Plusnet
 - Working collaboratively with the field teams and Oracle at Sky
 - Transformation across the operation at L&Q
 - Transforming coaching culture and customer experience at Loop for Yorkshire Water

Planning Awards
 - Planning Team, HGS UK
 - Planning Transformation, Severn Trent Water
 - Planning Team, Northumbrian Water & Essex & Suffolk Water
 - Planning Team, Novuna
 - Planning Team, Aviva UKGI
 - Telephony Team, RSA
 - Ricky Hatt, Environment Agency
 - Graeme Ryan & Laura Roberts, RSA Motability
 - Jack Child, Novuna
 - Wayne Mitchell, Helen Kemp & Claire Gallagher, BT-EE Plusnet
 - Ciaran Reynolds & Jenny Hayes, RSA
 - Karen Christmas, Eurostar International Limited
 - Jennifer Askey, Slater & Gordon UK
 - Julie Jowett, Loop 
 - Cameron Croxson, L&Q
Partnership Awards
 - British Gas & Intradiem
 - Utility Warehouse & Sensée  
 - NatWest & QStory
 - Cazoo & Calabrio 
 - Anglian Water & Aiimi
 - Dialect & Omningage & SVL

Data, Analytics & Insight Awards
 - Speech Analytics Team, British Gas
 - Insight Team, Dunnhumby
 - Speech Analytics Team, Anglian Water
 - Insight Team & Holly Smith, Macmillan Cancer Support
 - Insight Team, ADT & JCI Group
 - Speech Analytics Team, Hoist Finance
 - Catherine Ross & Leanne Allison, North Yorkshire County Council
 - Lauren Gee, Sainsbury's Bank

Quality, Knowledge Management & Learning Awards
 - Quality Team, Sainsburys Bank
 - Quality Team, Openreach
 - Quality Team, Water Plus
 - Knowledge Management Team, The Very Group
 - Knowledge Management Team, Capita
 - Esther Blakelock, Northumbrian Water & Essex & Suffolk Water
 - Kafeel Barhar, Openreach
 - Lesley Cooil, North Yorkshire County Council
 - Hayley Fritz, FIS/Worldpay
 - Sarah Banks, Macmillan Cancer Support
 - Robyn Bowyer-Smith, The People's Pension
 - Sam Mapstone, Dwr Cymru Welsh Water
 - Victoria Horrocks, Loop
 - Sidra Ayaz, Loop
Good luck to all our finalists, who will be going through the judging process in the New Year.

The 2022 Award winners will be announced at the Awards Celebration in Newcastle at the Grand Hotel on Tuesday, 26th April. For more information and to book your place at the Gala just click here.
The evening is designed as a community celebration, so bring your team and colleagues along, to reward them for all their hard work.