The Forum 2024 Awards Shortlist

Your journey of recognition starts here

We’d like to congratulate all of our short-listed finalists across the Innovation & Transformation, Partnership, Planning, Improvement & Quality and Insight awards.

Good luck to all our finalists who will be going through the judging process in the New Year.

The 2024 Award winners will be announced at the Awards Celebration at the Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel​​​ on Tuesday, 23rd April. For more information and to book your place just click here

Innovation & Transformation Awards

  • Bank of Ireland
  • eBay
  • Firstsource - Firstlink
  • Firstsource - Flexsource/Firstflex
  • FIS/Worldpay
  • HGS
  • Hiscox
  • indeed
  • Leeds Bradford Airport
  • Lloyds Banking Group
  • Motorway
  • Novuna
  • OVO Energy
  • TSB Bank
  • Water Plus

Partnership Awards

  • Business Systems Ltd & Motorway
  • Centrical & Ocado
  • CMS & Student Loans Company
  • Davies & TJX Europe
  • Davies & Dwr Cymru Welsh Water
  • Huntswood & OVO Energy
  • Iris Clarity & Royal Borough of​​​​​​ Greenwich
  • miPerform & Northumbrian Water
  • NICE & BT-EE-Plusnet
  • QStory & Jet2 Holidays
  • Sabio & DHL
  • SVL & Hoover Candy
  • Tambla & Leeds Bradford Airport
  • Verint & VitalityHealth

Individual Finalists across Planning, Insight and Improvement & Quality

  • Alana Pollard, The Open University
  • Alex Gold, OVO Energy
  • Alex Jordan, Zopa
  • Alice Fletcher, HGS
  • Amanda Morton, BT-EE-Plusnet
  • Cameron Croxon, Motorway
  • Chantal Lowson, Macmillan 
  • Claire Dobson, The AA
  • Ellie Robinson, Novuna
  • Iain McFarlane, DHL 
  • Jess Baldock, DAS
  • Kat McCarron, Hiscox
  • Katherine Emerson, BT-EE-Plusnet
  • Katie Harrison, NFU Mutual Agencies
  • Kevin White, VitalityHealth
  • Kieran Ridley, Newcastle Building Society
  • Kirsty Ritchie, Wheatley Housing
  • Kristie-Leigh Armstrong, BT-EE-Plusnet
  • Lauren Laycock, NFU Mutual
  • Linda Redfearn, Novuna
  • Mark Lincoln, Aviva
  • Mel Coley, The AA
  • Michael Ferrera, Indeed
  • Michelle Adshead, VitalityHealth
  • Mike Connor, Capita Life & Pensions
  • Mohamed Nasr, Emovis
  • Ravi Kumar Samala, Firstsource
  • Sam Collings, OVO Energy
  • Stephen Banim, Indeed
  • Steven Hunter, Hiscox
  • Steven Miller, Benenden Health
  • Susan Drape-Comyn, The AA

Team Finalists across Planning, Insight and Improvement & Quality

  • ACCA Quality Team
  • Benenden Health Member Experience and Process Improvement Team
  • Benenden Health WFM Team
  • eBay WFM team
  • Firstsource WFM Academy
  • HGS Quality Team
  • Homeserve Speech Analytics & Cust Exp Insight Team
  • Leeds Bradford Airport Planning Team
  • NFU Mutual Planning Team
  • The AA CTC Team
  • The AA Forecasting Team
  • The Open University Knowledge Management System (KMS) Team
  • Three Ireland Operations Support Team
  • Utility Warehouse Knowledge Management Team
  • Water Plus Quality Assurance and Operational Training
  • Wheatley Housing CPC Team